Winter deals at Landmaschinenhandel Werner – take a look at our Toyo yard loaders for our winter offers!!!
back to overview
ToyoTelehandler · Kubota engine50 hp

TOYO 850AT Telescopic · Cab

TOYO 850AT telescopic loader with cab – max. lift height 4.1 m
€35,990

Prices at a glance

  • Machine only€35,990with Euro hitch, torque converter
  • Incl. bucket & pallet forks€36,990

VersionsChoose when you order — prices on request.

Implement carrier
  • Euroincluded in the price
Transmission
  • Torque converterincluded in the price

The Toyo 850AT telescopic loader is fitted with a 37 kW diesel engine that meets EU Stage V emissions standards. Lift height at the bucket pivot pin is 4,180 mm, with an overall length of 4,904 mm with the standard bucket. It's easy to service and, thanks to its ergonomic design, comfortable to operate. It comes with a Euro hitch for quick changes between attachments and a comfortable safety cab. Available in red or as the BlackEdition.

Power
✓
Transmission
TOYO
Unladen weight
✓

Technical data

Engine

Model850AT Telescopic
Engine typeKubota diesel engine Stage V
Number of cylinders4
Max. output37 kW / 50 hp
at rpm2,700
Capacity2,400 cm³
Cooling systemWater cooler
Air filterDonaldson Europe/ Belgium
Model850AT Telescopic
Operating voltage12 volts
Battery80 Ah
Alternator65A
Starter motorDENSO/Japan
Work lights1 x front, 1 x rear, beacon

Drive & transmission

Model850AT Telescopic
Transmission manufacturerTOYO
DriveFour-wheel drive
Drive typeTorque converter
Speed0 – 10 km/h (1st range) 0 – 24 km/h (2nd range)
Drive ranges2
Travel drivePropshaft
Tank capacity50 litres
Hydraulic oil50 litres
BrakesParking brake via foot pedal + brake pedal with braking function

Steering & brakes

HydraulicsBUCHER control valve: joystick with 3rd service
SteeringFull hydraulic power steering

Hydraulics

Flow rate58 litres/min
Working pressure180 bar

Weights & loads

Model850AT Telescopic
Operating weight3,500 kg
Permissible gross weight4,000 kg
Max. lift capacity without attachment1,400 kg (boom retracted)
Tipping load straight880 kg (boom retracted)
Tipping load articulated480 kg (boom extended)

Dimensions

(A) Overall length with standard bucket4,904 mm
(B) Overall length without bucket3,843 mm
(C) Axle centre to bucket pivot pin810 mm
(D) Wheelbase2,160 mm
(E) Rear overhang873 mm
(F) Overall height2,400 mm
(G) Height of towing hitch772 mm
(H) Seat height1,400 mm
(J) Overall height4,815 mm
(K) Lift height at bucket pivot4,180 mm
(L) Max. lift height3,930 mm
(M) Dump height3,400 mm
(N) Working reach1,229 mm
(O) Digging depth65 mm
(P) Overall width1,600 mm
(Q) Track width1,015 mm
(S) Ground clearance263 mm
(T) Max. outer turning radius with standard bucket rolled back4,266 mm
(U) Max. outer edge with quick hitch only3,740 mm
(V) Inner radius2,203 mm
(W) Articulation angle40°
(X) Rollback angle at max. lift height31°
(Y) Max. dump angle32°
(Z) Rollback angle at ground level32°
(α) Departure angle45°

Equipment & highlights

KUBOTA 4-cylinder diesel engine (Stage V)✓
Output: 37 kW / 50 hp✓
Torque converter transmission✓
Automatic drive with 2 speed ranges✓
Four-wheel drive✓
BUCHER hydraulics with 3rd hydraulic service✓
Joystick control, 2 double-acting spool valves without float position✓
Forward/reverse selector on the joystick✓
Hydraulic oil cooler✓
Full hydraulic power steering✓
Hydraulic quick-change system with Euro carrier✓
2 powerful lift rams with hydraulic parallel linkage✓
Suspended comfort seat, adjustable, with armrests and seat belt✓
LED lighting✓
LED work lights front and rear✓
Warning light✓
Digital instrument cluster✓
Manoeuvring hitch✓
Fully glazed comfort cab with cab and heating✓
150 cm bucket✓
Adjustable pallet forks✓
Tyre size: 19.00/45-17 agricultural tread✓
Unladen weight: 3,500 kg✓
Articulated-oscillating joint✓
Also available as the Black Edition✓
Maximum lift height: 4.1 m✓
Torque converter transmission✓
Transfer box and prop shaft✓

Terms & notes

plus freight/delivery on enquiry · prices incl. statutory VAT (19 % can be shown separately) · delivery ex works 08258 Markneukirchen · subject to price changes and prior sale · warranty 2 years private / 1 year commercial · fitted & ready to go · transport on enquiry

Interested in the TOYO 850AT Telescopic · Cab?

We'll get back to you personally with a suitable offer.

Three quick steps, the machine is already filled in — all we need is a phone number so we can call you back.